902 Hogreffe Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $375,705 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Hogreffe Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $408,926, approximately $216 per square foot. 902 Hogreffe Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Cicci Edward J and Cicci Martha
Bought by
Kline David J and Kline Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,938
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline David J | $280,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline David J | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History