Estimated Value: $187,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Malcom Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $206,936, approximately $243 per square foot. 902 Malcom Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
King Elsie M
Bought by
Garcia Juan C and Garcia Esperanza D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,337
Outstanding Balance
$34,635
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,301
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan C | $83,000 | Equitable Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Juan C | $81,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $716 | $35,098 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $716 | $35,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $34,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $564 | $32,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $31,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $514 | $30,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $484 | $29,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $471 | $28,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $70,294 | $24,000 | $46,294 |
| 2016 | $452 | $55,968 | $22,000 | $33,968 |
| 2015 | $450 | $48,153 | $15,000 | $33,153 |
| 2014 | $445 | $33,521 | $10,000 | $23,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map