B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Nearpass
Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg
(269) 720-5543
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Step inside 902 Millard Street and feel right at home! This charming Three Rivers property offers a warm and inviting layout, an updated Bathroom, new carpets and a great backyard for relaxing or hosting friends. You'll love being close to everything—shops, restaurants, parks, and schools—while still having your own quiet space to unwind. A fantastic home at a great value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg License #6501454565 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Devon Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $79,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $74,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,000 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $152,192 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $75,500 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $55,100 | $4,700 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $984 | $50,300 | $3,600 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $938 | $41,400 | $3,100 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $894 | $36,400 | $3,300 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $34,300 | $2,900 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $36,000 | $2,700 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $32,200 | $2,300 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $32,000 | $6,600 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,100 | $31,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Nearpass
Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg
(269) 720-5543
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Harrold
HG Real Estate
(574) 527-9619
45 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25060198
APN: 051-399-056-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.