Estimated Value: $262,000 - $447,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Mountainview Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $341,433, approximately $225 per square foot. 902 Mountainview Rd is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Snyder Brenda M
Bought by
Castle Ray and Castle Earnestine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Randy Trivette and Randy Tracy
Bought by
Marie Snyder Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Reese Randy
Bought by
Trivette Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Ray | $215,000 | -- | |
| Marie Snyder Brenda | $160,000 | -- | |
| Trivette Randy | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $43,925 | $8,350 | $35,575 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $43,925 | $8,350 | $35,575 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $43,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $43,925 | $8,350 | $35,575 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $38,575 | $8,350 | $30,225 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $38,575 | $8,350 | $30,225 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $38,575 | $8,350 | $30,225 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $38,575 | $8,350 | $30,225 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $38,575 | $8,350 | $30,225 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $40,775 | $8,325 | $32,450 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $40,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $40,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 900 Mountainview Rd
- 925 Mountainview Rd
- 915 7th St
- 904 Mountainview Rd
- 825 Holly Ave
- 101 Old Farm Rd
- 915 Mountainview Rd
- 904 Prince Ave
- 105 Old Farm Rd
- 844 Holly Ave
- 902 Holly Ave
- 838 Holly Ave
- 908 Holly Ave
- 100 Old Farm Rd
- 926 Prince Ave
- 935 Mountainview Rd
- 107 Old Farm Rd
- 500 Old Stage Rd
- 816 Holly Ave
- 815 Holly Ave
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.