M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Miller
Miller Realty Duluth, LLC
(218) 390-4661
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $308,440
Great opportunity to have a view of Lake Superior while on a corner lot, This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home has lots of potential for that buyer willing to roll up their sleeves. Home has a newer natural gas furnace, hot water heater and central air. This property also has an insulated and heated oversized 2 car garage. Come take a look and envision the opportunity that waits. Property is being sold "As Is".
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Evan | $213,500 | First American Title | |
| Jennifer Lynn Keith Special Needs Trust | -- | Lake Superior Title Svcs Llc | |
| Keith Jennifer Lynn | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | $167,584 | None Available | |
| Hawkin Ii Daniel | $164,951 | Ati Title Company | |
| Feldt Jean K | -- | Ati Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | See Evan | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkin Ii Daniel | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Sold | $213,500 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | For Sale | $213,500 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,064 | $260,800 | $83,300 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $239,900 | $80,700 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $223,200 | $75,600 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $206,800 | $34,400 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $206,800 | $34,400 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $197,000 | $32,700 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $172,600 | $32,700 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $147,500 | $36,300 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $123,500 | $30,400 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $123,500 | $30,400 | $93,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Miller
Miller Realty Duluth, LLC
(218) 390-4661
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Adam Johnson
eXp Realty, LLC- MN
(218) 260-4951
5 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6111376
APN: 010135009170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.