902 Neff Rd Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Neff Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $420,999, approximately $197 per square foot. 902 Neff Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lewis Maire Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Deborah Pingree
Bought by
Tinsley Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Pingree Deborah
Bought by
Tinsley Jason E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Miles Evan C and Miles Emily M
Bought by
Pingree Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Miles Evan C and Howe Emily M
Bought by
Miles Evan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Momjian Shahe Michael and Momjian Shirley Brennan
Bought by
Miles Evan C