902 Neuse Ave New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Neuse Ave, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $153,157, approximately $102 per square foot. 902 Neuse Ave is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Oaks Road Academy, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Waters Nicholas P
Bought by
Waters Nicholas P and Waters Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,925
Outstanding Balance
$111,625
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Waters Larry and Waters Shery Harris
Bought by
Waters Nicholas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Waters Leo Dwitt and Waters Dorothy Lorraine
Bought by
Waters Larry and Waters Sheryl Harris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Nicholas P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waters Nicholas P | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Nicholas P | $111,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $103,120 | $17,500 | $85,620 |
| 2024 | $429 | $103,120 | $17,500 | $85,620 |
| 2023 | $601 | $103,120 | $17,500 | $85,620 |
| 2022 | $485 | $50,420 | $11,400 | $39,020 |
| 2021 | $521 | $42,360 | $11,400 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $434 | $34,310 | $11,400 | $22,910 |
| 2019 | $435 | $34,310 | $11,400 | $22,910 |
| 2018 | $773 | $71,690 | $12,000 | $59,690 |
| 2017 | $776 | $71,690 | $12,000 | $59,690 |
| 2016 | $752 | $100,210 | $24,000 | $76,210 |
| 2015 | $915 | $100,210 | $24,000 | $76,210 |
| 2014 | $915 | $100,210 | $24,000 | $76,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map