Estimated Value: $770,563 - $910,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Nova Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $831,891, approximately $346 per square foot. 902 Nova Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Snyder Jeffrey G
Bought by
Mcewan Jill Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,175
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,716
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcewan Jill Suzanne | $350,100 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcewan Jill Suzanne | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $48,440 | $20,910 | $27,530 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $47,590 | $19,070 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $47,590 | $19,070 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $39,933 | $11,956 | $27,977 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $41,080 | $12,300 | $28,780 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $34,700 | $8,810 | $25,890 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $34,700 | $8,810 | $25,890 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $37,910 | $8,810 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $28,330 | $8,520 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $28,960 | $8,920 | $20,040 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $27,860 | $8,920 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map