Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,758
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 Nova Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $1,120,908, approximately $235 per square foot. 1969 Nova Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Minh Truong Dao
Bought by
1969 Nova Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1969 Nova Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $69,680 | $20,640 | $49,040 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $62,650 | $19,310 | $43,340 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $62,650 | $19,310 | $43,340 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $58,101 | $12,351 | $45,750 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $59,780 | $12,710 | $47,070 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $61,230 | $7,810 | $53,420 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $61,230 | $7,810 | $53,420 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $61,230 | $7,810 | $53,420 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $54,890 | $7,740 | $47,150 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $48,370 | $8,000 | $40,370 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $48,370 | $8,000 | $40,370 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map