Estimated Value: $881,861 - $1,261,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,442
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Nova Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $1,103,715, approximately $320 per square foot. 1860 Nova Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Goyette James
Bought by
Townsend Bradley J and Townsend Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Outstanding Balance
$88,603
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,015,112
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Bradley J | $513,750 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Bradley J | $113,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $53,890 | $17,710 | $36,180 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $52,440 | $16,330 | $36,110 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $52,440 | $16,330 | $36,110 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $42,923 | $10,350 | $32,573 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $44,160 | $10,650 | $33,510 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $40,400 | $7,460 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $40,400 | $7,460 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $40,400 | $7,460 | $32,940 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $34,150 | $7,170 | $26,980 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $30,040 | $7,430 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $30,040 | $7,430 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map