902 Oak Brook Dr Unit 125 Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $179,662 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Oak Brook Dr Unit 125, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $203,666, approximately $181 per square foot. 902 Oak Brook Dr Unit 125 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Scarpino Joseph I
Bought by
Ratchford Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Scarpros Joseph I and Moore Marc Joel
Bought by
Scarpino Joseph I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Scarpino Joseph I
Bought by
Scarpino Joseph I and Moore Marc Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Norfolk Development Corp
Bought by
Kaplinski Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratchford Thomas J | $107,000 | Attorney | |
| Scarpino Joseph I | -- | None Available | |
| Scarpino Joseph I | -- | American Title Co Of Jackson | |
| Kaplinski Mary Lou | $106,395 | American Title Company Of Li |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |