902 Parkwatch Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Parkwatch Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $442,952, approximately $265 per square foot. 902 Parkwatch Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Zilligen David M and Zilligen Katherine J
Bought by
Nguyen Nhiem and Nguyen Lindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,636
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Holland Robert D and Holland Christine J
Bought by
Zilligen David M and Zilligen Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Tham Tom
Bought by
Holland Robert D and Holland Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,246
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Bought by
Tham Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Nhiem | $232,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Zilligen David M | $218,000 | -- | |
| Holland Robert D | $160,500 | -- | |
| Tham Tom | -- | -- | |
| Eighteen Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Nhiem | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zilligen David M | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Robert D | $145,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $79,310 | $42,750 | $36,560 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $67,740 | $22,800 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $67,740 | $22,800 | $44,940 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $57,040 | $22,800 | $34,240 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $57,040 | $22,800 | $34,240 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $51,740 | $19,000 | $32,740 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $51,740 | $19,000 | $32,740 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $47,440 | $17,100 | $30,340 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $47,440 | $17,100 | $30,340 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $43,550 | $12,350 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $43,550 | $12,350 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $38,700 | $8,680 | $30,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map