908 Parkwatch Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $519,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Parkwatch Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $437,652, approximately $269 per square foot. 908 Parkwatch Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Adrian Susan P
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer L and Johnson Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,552
Outstanding Balance
$176,705
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Nelms Florece Thomas
Bought by
Adrian Susan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jennifer L | $190,000 | Orntic St Louis | |
| Adrian Susan P | $190,000 | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jennifer L | $211,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $71,650 | $41,060 | $30,590 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $58,580 | $21,910 | $36,670 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $58,580 | $21,910 | $36,670 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $50,330 | $21,910 | $28,420 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $50,330 | $21,910 | $28,420 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $45,540 | $18,240 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $45,540 | $18,240 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $39,660 | $16,420 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $39,660 | $16,420 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $34,590 | $11,880 | $22,710 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $34,590 | $11,880 | $22,710 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $34,180 | $8,320 | $25,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map