902 Raymond Rd Charlottesville, VA 22902
Ridge Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,770 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Raymond Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $493,443, approximately $282 per square foot. 902 Raymond Rd is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Bought by
Harris Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Bought by
Harris Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Kathy J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Harris Kathy J | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $428,200 | $97,200 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $396,800 | $97,200 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $402,000 | $80,900 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $356,300 | $77,000 | $279,300 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $324,000 | $70,000 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $317,600 | $63,600 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $302,000 | $53,000 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $272,500 | $46,100 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $257,573 | $41,900 | $215,673 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $257,600 | $41,900 | $215,700 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $257,600 | $41,900 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $241,500 | $39,900 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map