902 Rudee Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Shadowlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Rudee Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $710,762, approximately $332 per square foot. 902 Rudee Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including W.T. Cooke Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Gurley Charles L
Bought by
Canterbury Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canterbury Investors Llc | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $643,100 | $440,000 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $601,800 | $417,500 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $491,800 | $326,600 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $440,500 | $249,900 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $414,800 | $238,600 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $408,700 | $232,900 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $379,500 | $232,900 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $379,500 | $232,900 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $370,600 | $232,900 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $336,200 | $218,700 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $358,900 | $241,400 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $341,600 | $235,700 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map