902 S 16th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $173,722 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S 16th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $233,181, approximately $242 per square foot. 902 S 16th St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $166,797 | $20,935 | $145,862 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $152,927 | $20,935 | $131,992 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $152,927 | $20,935 | $131,992 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $152,927 | $20,935 | $131,992 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $134,981 | $20,935 | $114,046 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $131,118 | $20,935 | $110,183 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $125,609 | $20,935 | $104,674 |
| 2018 | -- | $125,609 | $20,935 | $104,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map