902 S B St Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S B St, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $215,943, approximately $193 per square foot. 902 S B St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Frank Tillery Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Bought by
Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Bought by
Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1992
Bought by
Wilkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1991
Bought by
Wilkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers | -- | -- | |
| Williams | $41,000 | -- | |
| Wilkins | -- | -- | |
| Wilkins | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $33,692 | $19,000 | $14,692 |
| 2024 | $668 | $33,692 | $19,000 | $14,692 |
| 2023 | $636 | $19,080 | $8,000 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $258 | $19,080 | $8,000 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $227 | $19,080 | $8,000 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $199 | $10,460 | $2,400 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $199 | $10,460 | $2,400 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $224 | $10,460 | $2,400 | $8,060 |
| 2017 | $193 | $10,460 | $2,400 | $8,060 |
| 2016 | $193 | $10,460 | $2,400 | $8,060 |
| 2015 | $678 | $13,050 | $2,600 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $328 | $13,050 | $2,600 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map