Estimated Value: $66,311 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,706
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S Fair St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $88,328. 902 S Fair St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Williams Michael L
Bought by
Pitts L Wayne and Pitts Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,200
Outstanding Balance
$3,056
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$85,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts L Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts L Wayne | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $577 | $7,599 | $2,373 | $5,226 |
| 2023 | $548 | $7,036 | $2,197 | $4,839 |
| 2022 | $523 | $6,515 | $2,034 | $4,481 |
| 2021 | $524 | $6,205 | $1,937 | $4,268 |
| 2020 | $519 | $6,083 | $1,899 | $4,184 |
| 2019 | $524 | $6,083 | $1,899 | $4,184 |
| 2018 | $516 | $6,083 | $1,899 | $4,184 |
| 2017 | $735 | $8,708 | $1,880 | $6,828 |
| 2016 | $708 | $8,293 | $1,790 | $6,503 |
| 2015 | $687 | $7,974 | $1,721 | $6,253 |
| 2014 | $658 | $7,817 | $1,687 | $6,130 |
| 2013 | $588 | $7,158 | $1,545 | $5,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map