902 Saint Augustine South Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $280,129 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Saint Augustine South Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $307,032, approximately $307 per square foot. 902 Saint Augustine South Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Gulliver Priscilla L
Bought by
Capper Judith C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,236
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Dorothy Musick and Dorothy Musick Andrews Living
Bought by
Gulliver Priscilla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Haines Kathleen M
Bought by
Andrews Dorothy Musick and The Dorothy Musick Andrews Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Sweeney Gary M and Sweeney Linda J
Bought by
Haines Kathleen M and Andrews Dorothy Musick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property