Estimated Value: $662,021 - $707,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Silver Sage Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $677,505, approximately $427 per square foot. 902 Silver Sage Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Wagstaff Bart D
Bought by
Wagstaff Barton D and Wagstaff Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,600
Outstanding Balance
$326,986
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Wagstaff Barton D and Wagstaff Monica M
Bought by
Wagstaff Barton D and Wagstaff Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Bought by
Wagstaff Barton D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Covert C Hyrum
Bought by
Wagstaff Bart D and Wagstaff Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagstaff Barton D | -- | Title One | |
| Wagstaff Bart D | -- | Title One | |
| Wagstaff Barton D | -- | None Available | |
| Wagstaff Barton D | -- | -- | |
| Wagstaff Bart D | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagstaff Bart D | $457,600 | |
| Closed | Wagstaff Barton D | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Wagstaff Barton D | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Wagstaff Bart D | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Wagstaff Bart D | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $631,200 | $145,400 | $485,800 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $596,300 | $137,000 | $459,300 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $540,600 | $130,200 | $410,400 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $555,700 | $127,700 | $428,000 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $421,500 | $111,000 | $310,500 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $381,100 | $102,100 | $279,000 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $352,000 | $102,100 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $321,500 | $102,100 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $306,500 | $95,200 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $289,800 | $95,200 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $259,800 | $92,400 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $256,100 | $92,400 | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map