902 Topview Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $140,101 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Topview Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $170,025, approximately $133 per square foot. 902 Topview Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Sold by
Addis Clarence J
Bought by
Bandy Jimmie R and Bandy Debbie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,993
Interest Rate
10.32%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandy Jimmie R | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bandy Jimmie R | $56,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $96,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $978 | $89,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $907 | $83,200 | $22,500 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $877 | $80,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $77,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $866 | $75,000 | $22,500 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $866 | $75,000 | $22,500 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $858 | $75,000 | $22,500 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map