902 Tower Place O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $356,623 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Tower Place, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $363,156, approximately $193 per square foot. 902 Tower Place is a home with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Benton Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Stevens John W and Stevens Tiffaney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,963
Outstanding Balance
$129,570
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Poplar Llc
Bought by
Benton Homebuilders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,694
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens John W | $173,099 | None Available | |
| Benton Homebuilders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens John W | $169,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Benton Homebuilders Inc | $141,694 |