Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Woehl
The Move Group
(605) 760-7214
202 in this area
324 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $298,000
SPACIOUS multi-level home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and plenty of room to spread out! The main floor features durable LVP flooring, a charming decorative fireplace in the living room, and a dining area that opens to your private patio. The kitchen boasts a breakfast bar and space for a cozy dinette. The upper level includes three generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, while the lower level offers a large family room, an additional living area, and a game room—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Outside, enjoy the large, partially fenced yard and convenient tuck-under garage. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Move Group Brokerage Phone: 605-760-7214 Listed on: 01/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warembourg Jared L | $260,000 | Yankton Title | |
| Anderson Dee Rhonda L | $125,000 | Yankton Title | |
| Anderson Dee Rhonda L | $215,000 | Yankton Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warembourg Jared L | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Dee Rhonda L | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $255,400 | $16,600 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $28 | $230,100 | $16,600 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $194,500 | $16,600 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $158,900 | $16,600 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $158,900 | $16,600 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Woehl
The Move Group
(605) 760-7214
202 in this area
324 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jolene Green
Century 21 Professional Real Estate
(605) 464-9634
37 in this area
184 Total Sales
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 116569
APN: 78.120.001.080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.