902 W Ideal St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $321,001
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $310,750, approximately $270 per square foot. 902 W Ideal St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,010 | $283,300 | $61,200 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $303,200 | $67,200 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $263,200 | $58,700 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $243,000 | $55,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $229,700 | $40,400 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $208,200 | $36,400 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $195,800 | $36,400 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $195,800 | $36,400 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $174,300 | $21,900 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $132,700 | $34,100 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $132,700 | $34,100 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map