902 W Madison Ave Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,488
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 W Madison Ave, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $351,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 902 W Madison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School and Christ's Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Keylon Charles David and Keylon Joyce M
Bought by
Pvd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Keylon Charles David
Bought by
Keylon Charles David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Bought by
Keylon C D C and Keylon Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Bought by
Keylon Keylon C and Keylon Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pvd | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keylon Charles David | -- | -- | |
| Keylon C D C | $25,000 | -- | |
| Keylon Keylon C | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $123,320 | $16,600 | $106,720 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $123,320 | $16,600 | $106,720 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $123,320 | $16,600 | $106,720 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $83,240 | $16,600 | $66,640 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $83,240 | $16,600 | $66,640 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $83,240 | $16,600 | $66,640 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $83,240 | $16,600 | $66,640 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $83,240 | $16,600 | $66,640 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $102,920 | $37,680 | $65,240 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $102,920 | $37,680 | $65,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,920 | $37,680 | $65,240 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $102,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map