902 Walnut St Kenova, WV 25530
Estimated Value: $102,003 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Walnut St, Kenova, WV 25530 and is currently estimated at $111,501, approximately $126 per square foot. 902 Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ceredo-Kenova Elementary, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Connor Sherry M
Bought by
Lambertsen Bradley D and Lambertsen Lori G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,710
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Conner Shirley M
Bought by
Conner Sherry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambertsen Bradley D | -- | None Available | |
| Conner Sherry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambertsen Bradley D | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $41,520 | $11,400 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $693 | $43,320 | $11,400 | $31,920 |
| 2023 | $685 | $42,720 | $11,400 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $672 | $41,700 | $11,400 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $665 | $41,280 | $11,400 | $29,880 |
| 2020 | $655 | $40,620 | $11,400 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $647 | $40,020 | $11,400 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $638 | $39,420 | $11,400 | $28,020 |
| 2017 | $627 | $38,760 | $11,400 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $616 | $38,160 | $11,400 | $26,760 |
| 2015 | $591 | $37,140 | $11,400 | $25,740 |
| 2014 | $591 | $36,300 | $11,400 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map