9020 Dorr St Toledo, OH 43617
Estimated Value: $193,624 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9020 Dorr St, Toledo, OH 43617 and is currently estimated at $240,656, approximately $206 per square foot. 9020 Dorr St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Dorr Street Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Kuras Steven P and Kuras Steve P
Bought by
Kuras Steven P and Kuras Anne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuras Steven P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,065 | $20,720 | $44,345 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $65,065 | $20,720 | $44,345 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $38,080 | $12,915 | $25,165 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $38,080 | $12,915 | $25,165 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $38,080 | $12,915 | $25,165 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $34,825 | $12,390 | $22,435 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $34,825 | $12,390 | $22,435 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $34,825 | $12,390 | $22,435 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $34,020 | $12,110 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $97,200 | $34,600 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $97,200 | $34,600 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $32,730 | $11,660 | $21,070 |
| 2013 | $2,317 | $32,730 | $11,660 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map