NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9020 Horseshoe Bar Rd Loomis, CA 95650

Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,445,910

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,383 Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9020 Horseshoe Bar Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $1,269,728, approximately $532 per square foot. 9020 Horseshoe Bar Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Sierra Foothills Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Romero Donald James and Romero Michelle Lee
Bought by
Romero Donald James and Romero Michelle Lee
Current Estimated Value
$1,269,728

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Romero Donald James and Romero Michelle Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,332
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,107,396

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Stockwell Tim
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Vassallo Robert V and Vassallo Holly K
Bought by
Stockwell Tim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$646,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Vassallo Robert V and Vassallo Holly K
Bought by
Vassallo Robert V and Vassallo Holly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Vassallo Robert V and Vassallo Holly K
Bought by
Vassallo Robert V and Vassallo Holly K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Freitas Anthony W and Freitas Gladys E
Bought by
Vassallo Robert V and Vassallo Holly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$578,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Freitas Anthony W and Freitas Gladys E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,900
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romero Donald James -- None Available
Romero Donald James -- None Available
Romero Donald James $545,000 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $513,109 None Available
Stockwell Tim $807,500 Financial Title Company
Vassallo Robert V -- Financial Title Company
Vassallo Robert V -- Financial Title Company
Vassallo Robert V -- --
Vassallo Robert V $722,500 North American Title
Freitas Anthony W -- Sierra Valley Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Romero Donald James $250,000
Previous Owner Stockwell Tim $646,000
Previous Owner Vassallo Robert V $650,000
Previous Owner Vassallo Robert V $578,000
Previous Owner Freitas Anthony W $173,900
Closed Vassallo Robert V $72,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,593 $797,651 $438,875 $358,776
2023 $8,593 $766,680 $421,834 $344,846
2022 $8,445 $751,648 $413,563 $338,085
2021 $8,227 $736,910 $405,454 $331,456
2020 $8,126 $729,355 $401,297 $328,058
2019 $7,984 $715,055 $393,429 $321,626
2018 $7,565 $701,035 $385,715 $315,320
2017 $7,434 $687,290 $378,152 $309,138
2016 $7,274 $673,815 $370,738 $303,077
2015 $7,122 $663,695 $365,170 $298,525
2014 $7,011 $650,695 $358,017 $292,678
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.