Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Gabler
Superlative Realty
(480) 236-6197
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,635 - $250,000
A rare find! Nestled in Vista de Oeste Condominiums, this single-story townhome invites you to experience convenience and comfort. Renovated interior features wood-look flooring, fresh paint, window blinds, and neutral tone for a welcoming atmosphere. Large living room enhanced by a floor-to-ceiling tile fireplace is ideal for cozy nights or entertaining guests. Upgraded kitchen offers a skylight, stainless steel appliances, ample counters, lovely backsplash, and gorgeous cabinets. Both impeccable primary bedrooms provide walk-in closets and a private bathroom with a shower & tub combo. One of the bedrooms features sliding doors to the patio! Spend quiet moments in the enclosed patio. Plus, convenient storage and carport space. Don't miss this fantastic deal!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Superlative Realty License #SA660649000 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Davis Thanh | $235,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Dogan Bilal | $159,700 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Urban Renewal Investment Llc | $109,950 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Rezamp Llc | $100,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Navarrete Larry | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Navarrete Larry | $23,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Frost Anita J | $123,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Fujita Gary K | $38,000 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Davis Thanh | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Urban Renewal Investment Llc | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frost Anita J | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fujita Gary K | $30,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $235,000 | -1.7% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | +49.7% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Sold | $159,700 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | For Sale | $159,700 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $3,292 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $485 | $3,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $485 | $12,710 | $2,540 | $10,170 |
| 2022 | $467 | $9,820 | $1,960 | $7,860 |
| 2021 | $447 | $8,270 | $1,650 | $6,620 |
| 2020 | $435 | $6,780 | $1,350 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $431 | $5,710 | $1,140 | $4,570 |
| 2018 | $407 | $4,460 | $890 | $3,570 |
| 2017 | $381 | $4,060 | $810 | $3,250 |
| 2016 | $352 | $3,750 | $750 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $340 | $3,430 | $680 | $2,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Gabler
Superlative Realty
(480) 236-6197
20 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
William Slusher
West USA Realty
(623) 435-6633
7 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donnie Lewallen
My Home Group
(562) 965-3220
3 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6888516
APN: 102-74-363A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.