9021 21st Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117
Olympic Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,619,000 - $2,088,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9021 21st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117 and is currently estimated at $1,886,914, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 9021 21st Ave NW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including North Beach Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and Ingraham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Moore Raymond D and Moore Elizabeth B
Bought by
9021 21St Avenue Nw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Moore Raymond D and Moore Elizabeth B
Bought by
Moore Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Moore Raymond D and Moore Elizabeth B
Bought by
Moore Raymond D and Moore Elizabeth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9021 21St Avenue Nw Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Raymond D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Moore Raymond D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |