9021 E 75th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $155,232 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9021 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $166,808, approximately $161 per square foot. 9021 E 75th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Tarwater Gerald E and Tarwater Alice F
Bought by
Tarwater Gerald E and Tarwater Alice F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Tarwater Gerald E and Tarwater Alice Faye
Bought by
Tarwater Gerald E and Tarwater Alice F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarwater Gerald E | -- | -- | |
| Tarwater Gerald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tarwater Gerald E | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $15,829 | $6,230 | $9,599 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $16,517 | $2,877 | $13,640 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $16,517 | $1,300 | $15,217 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $11,970 | $3,040 | $8,930 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $11,970 | $3,040 | $8,930 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $13,310 | $3,040 | $10,270 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $13,310 | $3,040 | $10,270 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $11,513 | $3,012 | $8,501 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $11,155 | $3,131 | $8,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map