9021 E Broadway Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9021 E Broadway Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $321,317, approximately $194 per square foot. 9021 E Broadway Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Swift Vicky R and Swift Benny
Bought by
Mississippi Transportation Commission
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Looney Ellen B
Bought by
Swift Vicky R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mississippi Transportation Commission | $11,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swift Vicky R | -- | Realty Title | |
| Swift Vicky R | -- | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $14,768 | $2,250 | $12,518 |
| 2024 | $812 | $11,010 | $2,250 | $8,760 |
| 2023 | $812 | $11,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $812 | $11,010 | $2,250 | $8,760 |
| 2021 | $812 | $11,010 | $2,250 | $8,760 |
| 2020 | $296 | $10,436 | $2,250 | $8,186 |
| 2019 | $296 | $10,436 | $2,250 | $8,186 |
| 2017 | $257 | $17,796 | $10,023 | $7,773 |
| 2016 | $226 | $9,724 | $2,250 | $7,474 |
| 2015 | $989 | $17,198 | $9,724 | $7,474 |
| 2014 | $226 | $9,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $211 | $9,724 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map