9022 E Blake St Wichita, KS 67207
Southeast Wichita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $260,080
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9022 E Blake St, Wichita, KS 67207 and is currently estimated at $256,540, approximately $142 per square foot. 9022 E Blake St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Wichita Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Perkins Glen R and Perkins Heather J
Bought by
Perkins Glen R and Perkins Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Burpo Clinton R and Burpo Canda S
Bought by
Daniels Johnny L and Daniels Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,775
Outstanding Balance
$23,785
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$232,755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Glen R | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Johnny L | -- | Orourke Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Johnny L | $108,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $28,307 | $5,727 | $22,580 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $24,334 | $4,416 | $19,918 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $21,724 | $4,163 | $17,561 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $19,930 | $2,714 | $17,216 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $19,159 | $2,714 | $16,445 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $17,745 | $2,714 | $15,031 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $17,227 | $2,277 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map