9023 Beech Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9023 Beech Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $503,916, approximately $515 per square foot. 9023 Beech Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Beech Avenue Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Vega Javier Murillo and Guzman Maria
Bought by
Vega Javier Murillo and Guzman Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,355
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Murrillo Javier and Guzman Maria
Bought by
Murillo Javier and Guzman Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,700
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
De Oro Properties Llc
Bought by
Murillo Javier and Guzman Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,938
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Alfredo Escobar and Escobar Olivia
Bought by
De Oro Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,582
Interest Rate
5.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Javier Murillo | -- | None Available | |
| Murillo Javier | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Murillo Javier | $148,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| De Oro Properties Llc | $97,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Javier Murillo | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Murillo Javier | $153,700 | |
| Closed | Murillo Javier | $145,938 | |
| Previous Owner | De Oro Properties Llc | $96,582 | |
| Closed | Murillo Javier | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $202,770 | $81,107 | $121,663 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $198,794 | $79,517 | $119,277 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $194,896 | $77,958 | $116,938 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $191,074 | $76,429 | $114,645 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $187,327 | $74,930 | $112,397 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $185,407 | $74,162 | $111,245 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $181,772 | $72,708 | $109,064 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $178,207 | $71,282 | $106,925 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $174,712 | $69,884 | $104,828 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $171,287 | $68,514 | $102,773 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $168,714 | $67,485 | $101,229 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $165,409 | $66,163 | $99,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map