NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $699,000

0.34 Acre
$1,596,024 Price per Acre
14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2023

Last sale price $85,000

Est. 538% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,437 / mo

142 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2023

Find more available rooms for rent at Alcove Rooms. This is a room for rent in a shared home with roommates on long-term leases. One is moving out and a room is opening up. Do not visit the property without first contacting us to schedule a tour at the number below.

Nestled just a quarter-mile from Charlotte's highly anticipated River District, this exquisite brand-new construction offers a seamless blend of luxury and prime location. Prepare to be impressed by this property, boasting 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Step into an expansive open-concept living space featuring soaring ceilings and opulent LVP flooring. Prepare gourmet meals in the stunning kitchen adorned with granite countertops, white cabinetry, and top-of-the-line stainless-steel appliances. Retreat to the master suite, complete with walk-in closets and a spa-like ensuite bathroom. Cozy up by the electric fireplace on chilly evenings. Anticipate upgrades including a concrete walkway to the front porch, an 80 ft long driveway, and fenced backyard to be added prior to closing. The upcoming River District promises a wealth of recreational opportunities, from housing and retail to parks, trails, and river access.

*Small dogs only, no cats

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Oporta

Victory Real Estate Inc Brokerage Email: dennistheagent@gmail.com License #278724 Listed on: 08/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Timmons

Premier South License #290987

Premier South

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Possible uses of the property include Residential
  • Property is zoned R3

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • West Dixie Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 113-193-02

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Lot
  • Habitable Residence Yn: No
  • Restrictions: No Representation
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • ResoPropertyType: Land
  • Attribution Contact: dennistheagent@gmail.com

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 113-193-02
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: R3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Sweet Mango Builders Llc
Bought by
Estevez Orleans
Current Estimated Value
$542,648

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2022
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
List Price
$88,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-3.41%
Views
71

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
79.13%
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Mayhue Donna L
Bought by
Galan Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estevez Orleans $422,500 Chicago Title
Sweet Mango Builders Llc $85,000 --
Galan Jose $60,000 None Listed On Document
Mayhue John A $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sweet Mango Builders Llc $301,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Rent $795 0.0% --
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Sold $85,000 -13.3% --
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Price Changed $98,000 +11.5% --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $87,900 -0.1% --
08/26/2022 08/26/22 For Sale $88,000 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $390,500 $58,000 $332,500
2024 -- $125,200 $58,000 $67,200
2023 -- $58,000 $58,000 --
2022 $178 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2021 $438 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2020 $178 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2019 $431 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2018 $183 $16,400 $16,400 $0
2017 $182 $16,400 $16,400 $0
2016 -- $16,400 $16,400 $0
2015 $178 $16,400 $16,400 $0
2014 $175 $19,300 $19,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3898081

Canopy MLS

APN: 113-193-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.