9023 E 73rd St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9023 E 73rd St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $185,660, approximately $214 per square foot. 9023 E 73rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Caldwell Thomas L and Caldwell Alice M
Bought by
Caldwell Thomas L and Caldwell Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $16,583 | $5,468 | $11,115 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $16,351 | $2,200 | $14,151 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $16,351 | $1,402 | $14,949 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $12,540 | $3,679 | $8,861 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $12,540 | $3,679 | $8,861 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $13,976 | $3,679 | $10,297 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $13,976 | $3,679 | $10,297 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $12,164 | $3,202 | $8,962 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $12,164 | $3,202 | $8,962 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $11,859 | $2,348 | $9,511 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $11,514 | $2,280 | $9,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map