9023 Philo Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9023 Philo Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $222,076, approximately $201 per square foot. 9023 Philo Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Zabel David A
Bought by
Zabel Mark and Zabel Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabel Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $36,140 | $12,350 | $23,790 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $29,620 | $6,650 | $22,970 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $29,620 | $6,650 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $27,530 | $7,600 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $27,530 | $7,600 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $22,630 | $8,550 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $22,630 | $8,550 | $14,080 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $20,200 | $6,650 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $20,200 | $6,650 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $20,900 | $3,800 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $20,900 | $3,800 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $20,230 | $4,480 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map