9024 Kruger Dr Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $636,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9024 Kruger Dr, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $569,801, approximately $370 per square foot. 9024 Kruger Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Sand Lake Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Haydock Larry A and Haydock Linda S
Bought by
Haydock Larry A and Haydock Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haydock Larry A | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haydock Larry A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $584,700 | $133,400 | $451,300 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $558,200 | $133,400 | $424,800 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $500,400 | $133,400 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $488,700 | $133,400 | $355,300 |
| 2021 | $8,280 | $459,500 | $133,400 | $326,100 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $454,500 | $133,400 | $321,100 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $440,000 | $133,400 | $306,600 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $446,900 | $133,400 | $313,500 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $457,800 | $126,600 | $331,200 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $449,100 | $126,600 | $322,500 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $366,600 | $121,700 | $244,900 |
| 2014 | $5,186 | $347,600 | $109,600 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map