9024 Tee Rd Angora, MN 55703
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9024 Tee Rd, Angora, MN 55703 and is currently estimated at $172,749, approximately $113 per square foot. 9024 Tee Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Zika Kevin and Zika Amber
Bought by
Hoche Trena and Hoche Johann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Hansen Barry A and Hansen Monica
Bought by
Zika Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoche Trena | $95,000 | -- | |
| Zika Kevin R | $90,000 | Ne Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zika Kevin R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,098 | $142,200 | $64,600 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $170,200 | $61,800 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $165,400 | $61,800 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $149,200 | $61,800 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $144,300 | $49,700 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $138,500 | $48,000 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $138,500 | $48,000 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $138,500 | $48,000 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $138,500 | $48,000 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,600 | $45,400 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map