9025 Berkview Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $795,807 - $893,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9025 Berkview Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $828,952, approximately $476 per square foot. 9025 Berkview Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biam Brandon Xenorph | -- | None Available | |
| Biam Brandon | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Biam Brandon | $280,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $246,596 | None Available | |
| Bost Ricky G | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Bost Wanda | -- | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biam Brandon | $286,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Bost Ricky G | $193,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $351,681 | $145,521 | $206,160 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $344,786 | $142,668 | $202,118 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $338,026 | $139,871 | $198,155 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $331,399 | $137,129 | $194,270 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $324,902 | $134,441 | $190,461 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $321,572 | $133,063 | $188,509 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $315,267 | $130,454 | $184,813 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $309,087 | $127,897 | $181,190 |
| 2017 | $6,049 | $303,028 | $125,390 | $177,638 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $297,087 | $122,932 | $174,155 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $292,626 | $121,086 | $171,540 |
| 2014 | $3,637 | $286,895 | $118,715 | $168,180 |
Map
- 2711 Jujube St
- 2018 Barite St
- 8927 Windham Ct
- 2373 Kings View Cir
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 9026 Lemon St
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 8723 Tyler St
- 2443 Helix St
- 8966 Arlingdale Way
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 2840 Helix St
- 000 Eucalyptus St Unit 13
- 8659 Valencia St Unit 1
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit SPC 23
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 63
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 72
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 29
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 77
- 9011 Berkview Ln
- 9019 Ildica St
- 9023 Ildica St
- 9010 Ildica St
- 9004 Ildica St
- 9037 Berkview Ln
- 9022 Ildica St
- 9028 Berkview Ln
- 9033 Ildica St
- 2297 Johns View Way
- 9049 Berkview Ln
- 9034 Ildica St
- 8968 Ildica St
- 8973 Rover St
- 9040 Berkview Ln
- 8975 Rover St
- 8960 Ildica St
- 9052 Langdon Ln
- 9045 Ildica St
- 9021 Ildica St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.