NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9025 E Ohio Ave Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,348 Sq Ft
6,957 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2023

Last sale price $277,900 $206 Per Sq Ft

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Move in Ready home! 2 bedroom and 2 bath financeable home in the popular Sun Lakes Country Club. New AC unit and vinyl plank flooring. Vaulted ceiling and newer 2'' blinds. Private back yard with fruit trees. Finished AZ room that is not included in the SF. Come live the Sun Lakes life with the best amenities in the East Valley. Swimming pools, pickleball, tennis, golf, activity classes, fitness cent and much much more. Come out and see this great home and the great community of Sun Lakes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn McGinn

Built By Referral Rlty Grp 02 License #SA676263000 Listed on: 04/07/2023

Co-Listed By

Terry McGinn

Built By Referral Rlty Grp 02 License #SA585829000

Last Buyer's Agent

Vanessa Kean

Realty ONE Group License #SA650210000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $997

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,957 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Solar Screens

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Adult Elementary And Middle School
  • Adult High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 294
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-61-771

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Slhoa1 Association, Phone Number (480) 895-9270
  • Sun Lakes Unit 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$997

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,957 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Riggs Rd & Sun Lakes Blvd
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 122.5
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BRRG02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-895-9100
  • Subdivision Name: SUN LAKES UNIT 3
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 206.15
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 122.5
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1348.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Community Features:On-Site Guard: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Arizona RoomLanai: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Metal
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 122.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SLHOA1
  • Phone: 480-895-9270
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: SLHOA1
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1800.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 39.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6957.0
  • Parcel #: 303-61-771

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 997.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 294
  • Tax Map Number: 61.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $277,900 -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Sold $277,900 -0.7% $206 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $208 / Sq Ft
04/08/2023 04/08/23 For Sale $289,900 +314.1% $215 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $70,000 -12.4% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2012 09/11/12 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2012 03/26/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,126 $10,429 -- --
2024 $1,052 $9,932 -- --
2023 $1,052 $10,600 $6,570 $4,030
2022 $997 $9,180 $5,390 $3,790
2021 $1,019 $8,580 $4,830 $3,750
2020 $1,016 $8,280 $4,520 $3,760
2019 $1,163 $9,400 $4,310 $5,090
2018 $1,137 $9,240 $4,130 $5,110
2017 $1,070 $8,620 $4,050 $4,570
2016 $1,006 $8,480 $3,780 $4,700
2015 $1,068 $8,450 $3,680 $4,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6541670

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.