9025 Stumpy Rd Ashland, VA 23005
Atlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9025 Stumpy Rd, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $433,457, approximately $231 per square foot. 9025 Stumpy Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Kersey Creek Elementary School, Oak Knoll Middle School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Goodman Thomas A and Goodman Torrie R
Bought by
Sadler Amy Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,469
Outstanding Balance
$173,214
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Amy Bruce | $222,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadler Amy Bruce | $218,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $368,600 | $100,000 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $324,000 | $89,500 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $296,300 | $89,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $285,400 | $84,000 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $267,100 | $78,500 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $255,800 | $77,500 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $255,800 | $77,500 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $242,000 | $77,500 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $242,000 | $77,500 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $232,500 | $68,000 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $232,500 | $68,000 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $232,500 | $68,000 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map