9025 Wise Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $1,253,000 - $2,005,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,709
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9025 Wise Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $1,590,404, approximately $337 per square foot. 9025 Wise Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Harvest Ridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2020
Sold by
Capagli Bruce H and Capagli Cherie J
Bought by
Capagli Bruce and Capagli Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,900
Outstanding Balance
$379,746
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,210,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Premierwest Bank
Bought by
Capagli Bruce H and Capagli Cherie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capagli Bruce | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Capagli Bruce H | $218,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capagli Bruce | $542,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Capagli Bruce H | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,242 | $1,094,095 | $279,289 | $814,806 |
| 2023 | $11,242 | $1,051,612 | $268,445 | $783,167 |
| 2022 | $10,969 | $1,030,993 | $263,182 | $767,811 |
| 2021 | $10,678 | $1,010,778 | $258,022 | $752,756 |
| 2020 | $10,554 | $1,000,415 | $255,377 | $745,038 |
| 2019 | $10,362 | $980,800 | $250,370 | $730,430 |
| 2018 | $9,800 | $961,569 | $245,461 | $716,108 |
| 2017 | $9,697 | $942,716 | $240,649 | $702,067 |
| 2016 | $9,493 | $924,232 | $235,931 | $688,301 |
| 2015 | $9,081 | $892,351 | $232,388 | $659,963 |
| 2014 | $8,825 | $863,107 | $227,836 | $635,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map