9026 W U Ave Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9026 W U Ave, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $282,710, approximately $126 per square foot. 9026 W U Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center, and Mattawan Later Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Knowlton David M
Bought by
Byholt Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Morris Scott W and Morris Elizabeth J
Bought by
Knowlton David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,920
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Gillen Kelly J
Bought by
Byholt Holdings Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byholt Holding Llc | $250,000 | Devon Title | |
| Knowlton David M | $96,000 | Devon Title | |