Estimated Value: $228,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9027 E County Road 100 N, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $260,749, approximately $223 per square foot. 9027 E County Road 100 N is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, White Oak Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Seals Randy J and Seals Reena E
Bought by
Board Of Commr Henderick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Of Commr Henderick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $176,200 | $53,200 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $183,200 | $53,200 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $169,800 | $48,800 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $160,000 | $49,200 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $138,900 | $49,200 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $132,300 | $49,200 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $123,900 | $44,300 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $122,900 | $44,300 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $119,300 | $43,000 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $118,200 | $45,000 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $109,500 | $42,800 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map