9027 Eastview Ave Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $722,915 - $783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9027 Eastview Ave, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $764,729, approximately $421 per square foot. 9027 Eastview Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Gagnon Michael J and Gagnon Amanda E
Bought by
Dullum Daniel and Dullum Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,058
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$723,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Gagnon Michael J
Bought by
Gagnon Michael J and Gagnon Amanda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Gagnon James P
Bought by
Gagnon Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Gagnon Connie L
Bought by
Gagnon James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dullum Daniel | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gagnon Michael J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gagnon Michael J | $390,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gagnon James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dullum Daniel | $50,000 | |
| Open | Dullum Daniel | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Michael J | $277,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Michael J | $308,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,117 | $692,000 | $422,700 | $269,300 |
| 2025 | $5,646 | $647,000 | $387,000 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $602,600 | $351,400 | $251,200 |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $774,100 | $429,600 | $344,500 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $572,200 | $276,800 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $5,660 | $455,800 | $198,200 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $434,300 | $184,600 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $396,700 | $174,900 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $346,400 | $135,000 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $317,900 | $114,000 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $295,800 | $109,000 | $186,800 |
| 2013 | $3,631 | $237,400 | $80,000 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map