9028 Windsor Ct Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9028 Windsor Ct, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $554,146, approximately $328 per square foot. 9028 Windsor Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Wensmann Homes
Bought by
Rasmussen Brian L and Rasmussen Angela F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Brian L | $252,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,796 | $535,500 | $179,100 | $356,400 |
| 2025 | $5,796 | $510,300 | $161,400 | $348,900 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $487,000 | $161,400 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $480,000 | $158,200 | $321,800 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $480,000 | $158,200 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $393,600 | $128,700 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $369,200 | $106,400 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $352,700 | $95,000 | $257,700 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map