903 17th Ave W Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 17th Ave W, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $563,189, approximately $246 per square foot. 903 17th Ave W is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Fiedler Julie M and J Fiedler Trust
Bought by
Schmutzler Trust and Schmutzler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Zuck John G and Zuck Ortha L
Bought by
Zuck Michael J and Zuck Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmutzler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zuck Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $562,600 | $83,385 | $479,215 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $440,700 | $54,293 | $386,407 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $440,700 | $54,293 | $386,407 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $358,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $323,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $141,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map