903 21st Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,044,000 - $2,879,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 21st Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,362,176, approximately $908 per square foot. 903 21st Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Harrold Terrence J
Bought by
Anstey Timothy W and Anstey Gina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Outstanding Balance
$168,559
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$2,193,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Harrold Willis Thomas
Bought by
Harrold William James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anstey Timothy W | $499,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Harrold William James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |