903 7th St Corning, IA 50841
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 7th St, Corning, IA 50841 and is currently estimated at $187,926, approximately $90 per square foot. 903 7th St is a home located in Adams County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Elwood Tracy and Elwood Sharlene M
Bought by
Elwood Tracy and Elwood Sharlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Fleharty Shirley M Trust
Bought by
Swartz Lance J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Bought by
Fleharty Shirley M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elwood Tracy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swartz Lance J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Fleharty Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swartz Lance J | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $215,000 | $8,300 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $204,700 | $8,300 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $204,700 | $8,300 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $148,900 | $8,300 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $162,776 | $6,272 | $156,504 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $162,776 | $6,272 | $156,504 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $162,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $162,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $162,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $162,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $135,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $135,647 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map